5 like 0 dislike
7 views
in General by Diamond (540 points)
   

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
by Diamond (690 points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Offcourse quora is the best question answer site for now but there are many others too like yahoo answers, WikiAnswers, funadvice, Askville, etc.Gyan is a new question-answer site so at present we can't predict it's future.

0 like 0 dislike
by (450 points)
There are many but quora and yahoo answers are best.
by (100 points)
0 0
Quora and yahoo answers both are not an Indian company, being an Indian we should always appreciate the Indian company like Gyaninsteed of a foreigner company. and off course gyan will soon become the best Indian site for the question and answer discussion. just appreciate and encourage this site in social media with your friends.
...